List of Approved Academic Counsellors under IGNOU Regional Centre Shillong

Regular Study Centres

Sl.
No.
SC Code Name of the Academic Counsellors Programme Courses Approved

1

1801

PYNBIANGLUT HADEM

BCA MCA

MCS11 MCS12 MCS14 MCS16 MCS21 MCS23 MCS24

2

1801

P P DEY

BCA MCA

MCS11 MCS12 MCS14 MCS21 MCS23

3

1801

BIMAL DEBNATH

BCA MCA

MCS11 MCS14 MCS21

4

1801

SANJEEV KR SINGH

BCA MCA CIC

MCS13 MCS33

5

1801

BELISHA SYIEM

BDP

EPS1 EPS2 EPA1 EPA2

6

1801

RUMA DAS

BDP

EPS1 EPS3 EPS4 EPS12

7

1801

J M KHARKONGOR

BDP

EEC1 EEC2 EEC3 EEC4

8

1801

I TALANG

BSW

BSWE1 BSWE2 BSWE3 BSWE4 BSWE5 BSWE6 BSWL1 BSWL2 BSWL3

9

1801

VIOLET ISHORARI

BSW

BSWE1 BSWE2 BSWE3 BSWE4 BSWE5 BSWE6 BSWL1 BSWL2 BSWL3

10

1801

BADRITY DIENGDOH

BSW

BSWE1 BSWE2 BSWE3 BSWE4 BSWE5 BSWE6 BSWL1 BSWL2 BSWL3

11

1801

SARAH M BANG

BSW

BSWE1 BSWE2 BSWE3 BSWE4 BSWE5 BSWE6 BSWL1 BSWL2 BSWL3

12

1801

I D LYNGWA

BSW

BSWE1 BSWE2 BSWE3 BSWE4 BSWE5 BSWE6 BSWL1 BSWL2 BSWL3

13

1801

YOOSARDA NAJAR

BSW

BSWE1 BSWE2 BSWE3 BSWE4 BSWE5 BSWE6 BSWL1 BSWL2 BSWL3

14

1801

JOYSHREE SHABONG

BSW

BSWE1 BSWE2 BSWE3 BSWE4 BSWE5 BSWE6 BSWL1 BSWL2 BSWL3

15

1801

SUJIT BARUA

CIC

CIC4 CIC5

16

1801

S N RAHMAN

MAH

MHI1 MHI2

17

1801

BENOS LYNGSKOR

MCA

MCS11 MCS14 MCS21 MCS23 MCS24 MCS34

18

1801

SAMEER K GURUNG

MCA

MCS11 MCS12 MCS14 MCS21 MCS23 MCS24 MCS032 MCS34 MCS41 MCS42

19

1801

 

 

 

20

1801

SUSHIL KR SHARMA

MHD

MHD1 MHD2 MHD3 MHD4 MHD5 MHD6 MHD7 MHD13 MHD14 MHD15 MHD16

21

1801

 

 

 

22

1801

S SENGUPTA

BPP BDP MSO

OSS101 ESO MSO

23

1801

Y N KARNA

PGDRD

RDD1 RDD2 RDD3 RDD4

24

1801

B N MISHRA

PGDRD

RDD1 RDD2 RDD3 RDD4

25

1801

JOSEPH MATHEW

MCA

MCS011 MCS013 MCS014

26

1801

NILIMA PATHAK

MAH

MHI1 MHI2

27

1801

DOLA V BHASKAR

DAFE

AFE1 AFE2 AFE3 AFE4 AFE5 AFE6 AFE7

28

1801

NITUL DAS

BDP

AHE1 TS5

29

1801

S MAXWELL LYNGDOH

PGJMC

JMC1 JMC2 JMC3 JMC4

30

1801

MARDA VRU KAPAR LALOO

CTE

CTE1 CTE2 CTE3 CTE4

31

1801

LINGSIMON LYNGDOH

BSW

BSWE1 BSWE6 BSWL1 BSWL2 BSWL3

32

1801

BABITA LINA DKHAR

BDP BPP

ESO12 ESO14 OSS101

33

1801

MEENAKSHI BARTHAKUR

MPA

MPA001 MPA003 MPA004 MPA007

34

1801

RAJ KUMAR JHA

BDP

EHD1 2 3 4

35

1801

AUDREY M M THAM

BDP

EPS3 11 12

36

1801

MAGGIE RUATKIMI SAILO

BSW

BSWE001 002 003 004 BSWL001

37

1801

AVANINDRA KUMAR SINGH

BDP

FHD2 BHDF101 EHD1 2 3 6 7 8

38

1801

BISHNU PRASAD SAHU

BSW

BSWE001 002 004 BSWL001 002

39

1801

GITA PYAL

MSO

MSO001 002 MSOE004

40

1801

RAM PRAKASH AGRAWAL

MCA

MCS102 042

41

1801

JYOTSANA AGRAWAL

MCA

MCS011 MCSE04 MCSL017

42

1801

MADHAVI KUMARI

BDP

EHI1 2 4 5 6

43

1801

BIKRAM THAPA

BDP

EHD1 2 3 4 8 BHDF1

44

1801

MITALI SARKAR

BDP BPP

ECO2 5 12 13 14 PCO1

45

1801

ANJANA SINGH

BDP BPP

ECO1 8 14 PCO1

46

1801

SANRANGI MISHRA

MCA

MCS11 12 14 16 17 21 23 24 25 3 32 34 41 42 43 45 51 53 54

47

1801

AVIJIT DEBNATH

MCA

MCS24 31 42 44 MCSE4 MCSL16 17 53 54

48

1801

BISAN SONAR

MCA

MCS11 12 14 16 17 21 23 24 31 32 34 41 42 43 51 52 53

49

1801

DEEPAK KUMAR GAUD

MCA

MCS11 12 14 21 23 24

50

1801

MANJULIKA PAL

CHR

CHR-11,12 ACS-01, CPI, CCP

51

1801

PREMALATA DEVI

BDP

BYP-001,002,003,004,005,006,007

52

1801

EUFFINIA F.N. KHARBHIH

BSW/MSW

BSW-001,002,004 MSW-01,03

53

1801

SMT.ADELYNE ASA JANA

BSW

BSWE-001,002,003

54

1802

D ROY

BDP

CHE

55

1802

P K DAS

BDP

FST LSE

56

1802

S DEY

BDP

FST PHE

57

1802

B W MOMIN

BDP MEG

FEG1 FEG2 EEG AFW AWR LSE MEG1 MEG2 MEG3 MEG4 MEG5

58

1802

S N MARAK

BDP TS

ESO

59

1802

GITIKA DEKA

BPP

OSS101

60

1802

MUNINDRA DEKA

 BPP

OMT101

61

1802

K K BHATTACHARJEE

BPP

OMT101

62

1802

S R MARAK

CWDL

CWDL

63

1802

ALFREDA L LYNGDOH

MAH

MHI2 MHI5 MHI7

64

1802

JYOTSNA D SANGMA

MAH

MHI1 MHI2 MHI3 MHI4 MHI5 MHI6 MHI7 MHI8

65

1802

R M SANGMA

MEG

MEG1 MEG2 MEG3 MEG4 MEG5

66

1802

BABITHA JUSTIN

MEG

MEG1 MEG2 MEG4 MEG6

67

1802

K C BINDU

MEG

MEG3 MEG5

68

1802

V B SANGMA

MEG

MEG

69

1802

IPSHITA ROY BOSE

MPS

MPS2 MPS3

70

1802

SIRISH CHANDRA MISHRA

MPS

MPS1 MPS4 MPSE1

71

1802

M D ARENGH

PGDRD

RDD4 RDD5

72

1802

B K SANGMA

PGDRD

RDD3

73

1804

G C BASAIAWMOIT

BDP

EEC3 EEC12 EEC14

74

1804

D MAWLIEH

BDP BPP

EHI1 TO EHI7 OSS101

75

1804

B BAISHYA

BDP BPP

MTE1 OMT101

76

1804

M MARSHILLONG

BDP MPS

EPS1 EPS2 EPS3 EPS4

77

1804

B RANI

BDP MPS

EPS1 EPS2 EPS3 EPA

78

1806

P P HYNNIEWTA

BDP

EEC1 EEC3 EEC5 EEC9

79

1806

SHIDALIN NONGKHLAW

BDP

EPS1 EPS3 EPS7 EPS9

80

1806

DONNA RUTH RANI

BDP

EHI2 EHI3 EHI4 EHI5

81

1806

LUCIA MARY SYNREM

CIG

ES101 TO ES104

82

1806

P MUMSIMAI SYIEM

MAH

MHI1 MHI3 MHI4

83

1806

CATHERINE SWER

MAH

MHI2 MHI4 MHI5 MPSE4

84

1806

CATHERINE SYNGAI

MPS

MPS1 MPS2 MPS3

85

1818

B C DHAR

BDP

EHI1 EHI2

86

1818

N KAKATI

BDP

EEC1 EEC2 EEC4 EEC9

87

1819

PINKI PRASAD DHAR

MEG

MEG6 MEG11

88

1819

ARZUMAN ARA

MEG

MEG10

89

1819

S MAXWELL LYNGDOH

PGJMC

JMC1 JMC2 JMC3 JMC4

90

1820

P NARAYANAN

BDP

EHI1

91

1820

R PASSAH

BDP

EHI2 EHI3

92

1820

A JOYCELYNE LYNGDOH

BDP

FEG1 FEG2

93

1820

M P SINGH

BDP BPP

FHS1 OSS101

94

1820

T R LALOO

BPP

OSS101

95

1820

ARUN KR YADAV

BPP

OMT101

96

1820

MEMORIES BIAM

BDP BPP

EEC7 EEC10 EEC12 PCO1

97

1820

NIDARIS LYNGDOH

BDP

ESO11 ESO12 FST01

98

1820

DEKI LALOO

BDP

FEG01 FEG02 ANC01

99

1820

EUBINA SUNGOH

BDP BPP MPS

EPS07 EPS09 FHS01 OSS101,MPS-02,MPSE-05,06,09

100

1820

RIMAYA RALIANG

BPP BDP

PCO1 ECO1 2

101

1820

BARY PATOR

BDP

FEG1 02

102

1820

LORILY MYNSO

BPP/MPS

OSS101, MPS-03,MPSE-07,MPSE-08

103

1820

EUCREZIA NONGKHLAW

MPS/BDP

MPS-01,MPS-04,MPSE-001,MPSE-002,MPSE-004,EPS-09,12

104

1822

A R IAWPHNIAW

BDP BPP

EPS1 EPS12 EPA1 EPA2 OSS101

105

1822

PEDICA V SOHTUN

BDP BPP

EEG1 EEG2 EEG3 EEG4 EEG5 EEG6 EEG7 EEG8 OSS101

106

1822

LAKHON LAMARE

BDP BPP MPS

EPS1-EPS15 EPA1-EPA12 OSS101,MPS-02 MPSE-03,012,013

107

1822

RITMOND SUMER

BDP

FST

108

1822

RIMIKA LANONG

BDP

FEG1 2 EEG1 8

109

1822

YOGENDRA PRASAD YADAV

BDP

EHD1 2 3 5 6 8

110

1822

PHILLIP RYMBUI

MPS

MPS-03,MPSE-01,05,06,08,MED-08

111

1822

DURYODHAN JENA

MPS

MPS-04,MPSE-02,04,07,09,10,11 MED-02

112

1822

FEMINA FACTY POHSHNA

BDP

ESO-11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16

113

1825

C J T SANGMA

BDP

FEG1 EEG1 4

114

1825

K R MARAK

BDP MAH

EHI MHI1 MHI2

115

1825

S K CHAUDHARY

BDP MHD MEG

FEG1 EEG1 MHD3 MHD4 MHD6 MHD13 MHD14 MHD15 MEG

116

1825

S K SARKAR

BDP MPS

ESO EPA MPS1 MPS2 MPS3 MPS4

117

1825

G SARBAJNA

BPP

OSS101

118

1825

L C D SHIRA

MAH

MHI1 MHI2

119

1825

B K THAKUR

MEG

MEG1

120

1825

D CHOUDHURY

MPS

MPS2

121

1825

A J BORAH

MPS

MPS1

122

1825

RIKRAK D MOMIN

BDP

EHI1 EHI5

123

1825

MRITYUNJAY D ARENGH

MSO

MSO001 002 003 004

124

1825

TONY CURTISH M SANGMA

BDP

EHI01 05 06 07

125

1825

MANOJ KR HAZARIKA

BDP

BSHF101 EEC11 12

126

1825

B K THAKUR

BDP

FEG1 EEG3 4 5

127

1825

ZACHARIAH R MARAK

BDP

FEG1 2

128

1825

SANJAY KUMAR CHAUDHARY

BDP

EEG1 2 6

129

1825

A J BORAH

BDP

EPA1 3 4 BPAE102 EPS1

130

1825

BHASKAR JYOTI BORAH

BDP

EPA6 EPS12 FST

131

1825

MOTHIS M SANGMA

BDP

EPS3 7 11 12

132

1825

L C D SHIRA

BDP

EHI1 2 3

133

1825

RANJIT KUMAR DEY

BDP

ESO12 16

134

1825

FRANCIS ARENGH

BDP

ESO11

135

1825

TANYA K SANGMA

BDP

EEC6 7 14

136

1826

BRUNO A SANGMA

BDP

FEG1 FEG2 EEG1 EEG2 EEG3 EEG4 EEG5 EEG6 EEG7 EEG8

137

1826

SHALIM MIAH

BDP

EHI1 EHI2 EHI3 EHI4 EHI5 EHI6 EHI7

138

1826

L KIPGEN

BDP

ESO1 ESO2 ESO3 ESO4

139

1826

SUDIPTA BHATTACHARJEE

BDP

FEG1 FEG2 EEG1 EEG2 EEG3, BEGE-105,106,107,108

140

1826

PRESILLITHA S MARAK

BDP

FEG1 FEG2,EEG-04,BEGE-101,102

141

1826

SHIBASHISH SAHOO

BDP BPP

EPS1 EPS3 EPS5 EPS7 EPS9 OSS101

142

1826

NIKUNJA K SAHU

BPP BDP

OSS101, OSS-101,EPS-03,06,07,09,15

143

1826

ASHOKE CHAKRABORTY

BDP BPP

EEC ALL BLOCKS OSS101

144

1826

SUBAL NARZARY

BDP

EPA1 EPA3 EPA4 EPA5 EPA6 EPA12

145

1826

DAMAYANTI SAHU

BDP

OMT-101,FST-01

146

1826

MONTU CH.ROY

BPP/BDP

OMT-101,EEC-11,14,BECE-002,015

147

1826

THEODORA N MARAK

BDP

FEF-01,02

148

1826

SALGRA R MARAK

BDP

EPS-08,11,12

149

1830

J W LYNGSKOR

BDP

EEC5 EEC6 EEC10

150

1830

ASHISH MALHOTRA

BDP

FST1 AHE1

151

1830

B R LYNGDOH

BDP

FEG1 FEG2 BEGE101 EEG3 EEG4 EEG5 EEG7

152

1830

DILIP KR SAHA

BDP

EEC7 EEC11 EEC12 EEC14 EEC19

153

1830

IBAMELARI PHYLLA NONGRUM

BDP

ESO11 12 13 14 15 16

154

1830

RANI BALARI KHARPURI

BPP BDP

OSS101 FHS01 EPS3 6 7 8 EPA01 BPAE102

155

1830

RICHARD STAR WAHLANG

BPP BDP

OSS101 FHS01 EHI01 02 05

156

1830

VARJINIA KALITA

BDP

FST1 TS1 2 5 PTS5 AHE1

157

1830

SEKHAR JYOTI BAISHYA

BPP CIT BCA

OMT CIT1 2 3 CITL1 CS6 60 62 64 68 70 611 FST

158

1830

DARIHUNLANG SNAITANG

BDP

BPY1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 BYPE1 2

159

1830

LOAMI SICA LYNGDOH

BDP

AHE1 BSWE4 ACC ANC

160

1830

YVONNE BANISHA NONGRUM

BPP BDP CDM CAFE

OMT101 FST CDM1 2 BFE101 102 103 104

161

1830

EVELYNE Z G THANGKHIEW

BPP BDP

PCO1 ECO1-3,5-8,10-14 AMK AOM ASP AST

162

1830

ANITA G PAUL

BDP BTS CDM

FST AHE PTS5 TS1 2 5 CDM1 2

163

1830

JULIE S WAHLANG

BDP

FEG1 2 BEGE101-103, 105 107 108 EEG4 6 AFWE CTE4 5 AWRE

164

1830

ESTHER LIANCHHAWNI

CIG DECE

NES101-104 DECE1-4

165

1852B

RASTOLIN TURNIA

BDP BPP

EHI1 02 03 FHS01 OSS101

166

1852B

E R WARJRI

BDP

EHI05 EHI06 EHI07

167

 

 

 

 

168

 

 

 

 

169

 

 

 

 

170

 

 

 

 

171

 

 

 

 

172

1852B

T LYNGDOH

BDP

EPS1 EPS3 EPS6 EPS7 EPS8

173

1852B

N SYIEMLIEH

BDP

EPS9 EPS11 EPS12 EPS15

174

1852B

K K NONGSIEJ

BDP

EEC11 EEC12 EEC13 EEC14 EEC19

175

1852B

S KHARWANNIANG

BDP

EEC5 EEC6 EEC7 EEC10

176

1852B

RANJAN PHUKAN

BDP

EEG5 EEG6 EEG7 EEG8

177

1852B

POONAM KUMARI

BDP

EEG1 EEG3 EEG4

178

1852B

PYNSHAILANG WARJRI

BPP

PCO1

179

1852B

SAMARA LYNSER

BPP

OMT101

180

1857B

BENOY JOSEPH

BPP

OSS101

181

1857B

V P MATHAI

BDP

ESO11 ESO12 ESO13 ESO14 ESO15 ESO16

182

1862B

VICTORIAN J LYNGDOH

BDP BPP

EHI2 FHS1 FST1 ACC1 ANC1 OSS101

183

1862B

A WANHUN MASSAR

BDP BPP

EPA5 6 12 EPS3 11 FHS1 FST1 ACC1 ANC1 OSS101

184

1862B

BEACONFIELD KHYRIEM

BDP

FEG-01,FEG-02,BEGE-103,EEG-04,AFW(e)-1,AWRE-1

185

1862B

EVANDALYNE KHARKONGOR

BDP

FST-01,ACC-01,ANC-01

186

1862B

CALDINUS KHARLYNGDOH

BDP

BEGE102 EEG3 5 6 7 BEGE108 FEG1 2 AFWE AWRE

187

1862B

CHERRY MARY LYNGDOH TRON

BDP

EPS-03,EPS-06,EPS-11,EPS-12,EPS-15

188

1862B

SUHSIENG KHONGLAM

BDP BPP

EPS9 12 OSS101

189

1862B

CARMELUS SUN

BDP

BPY-001,BPY-002,BPY-005,BPY-008,BPYE-002

190

1862B

MITCHEL L TRON

BDP BPP

FHS FST ACC ANC ESO13 14 15 16 OSS101

191

1862B

BADAPLANG MARY SUN

BDP BPP

FHS FST ACC ANC ESO11 12 13 14 OSS101

192

1862B

ELLERINE G NONGKHLAW SUTING

BDP BPP

FHS FST ACC ANC ESO12 15 OSS101

193

1862B

VALERIAN LYNRAH

BPP BDP

OMT01 PCO1 OSS101 FHS FST AMK AED ADM ACS

194

1862B

DONBOKLANG SYIEMSAD

BDP BPP

FHS FST AMK AED ADM ACS OSS101 OMT101 PCO1

195

1862B

BONIFAST J LYNGDOH

BDP BPP

FHS FST AMK AED ADM ACS OMT PCO1

196

1862B

CATHLEEN KURBAH

BDP BPP

EHI5 7 FHS FST ACC ANC OSS101

197

1862B

L BAKORDOR S BASAIAWMOIT

BDP BPP

FHS FST ACC ANC EHI4 6 OSS101

198

1862B

LAKYNTIEW M KHARMALKI

BDP

BPY-003,BPY-004,BPY-006,BPY-007,BPYE-001

199

1862B

KELIN LYNGDOH

BPP

OMT101

200

1862B

AMBROSE DOHTDONG

BDP

BPY-009,BPY-010,BPY-011,BPY-012,BPYE-001,002

201

1862B

SAIBOR JOHN LYNGDOH

BDP

FEG-01,02 BEGE-102,108, EEG-03,05,06,07 AFWE,AWRE

202

1862B

JOHN DONBOKLANG WARJRI

BPP

OSS-101,PCO-01, OMT-101

203

1872

SHAILENDRA NATH SINHA

BDP

EPS3 11 12 BSHF101

204

1872

ALEXIUS P DKHAR

BDP

ESO11 12 15

205

1872

BEAUTILITHA M MARAK

BDP

EHI2 3 BSHF101

206

1872

ZAHIRUL ISLAM

BDP

FEG1 2 FST BEGE101 102

207

1872

RATAN SAHA

BPP

OMT101 OSS101 PCO1

208

1872

DINESH CH ROY

BDP

EPS7 11 12

209

1872

PRASUN GHOSH

BPP BDP

OMT101 PCO1 FST

210

1872

SURAJIT SAHA

BPP

OMT101 PCO1

211

1872

MADHAB CH DEB

BDP

FEG1 2 BSHF101

212

1872

MONICA T SANGMA

BPP BDP

OSS101 FEG1

213

1872

KESHAB RAJ G SHARMA

BPP BDP

OMT101, FST-01

214

1872

MOON KALITA

BPP BDP

OSS101 BSHF101

215

1874

T VARGHESE

BPP

PCO1

216

1874

S CH MOMIN

BPP

OSS-101

217

1874

J T SANGMA

BDP

BEGE-101,102,103,105,107,108 EEG-04,06 GEF-01,02

218

1874

BENOY JOSEPH

BDP

ESO-11,12,13,14,15,16

219

1874

S K HAJONG

BDP

BECE-002,015,016 EEC-07,10,11,13,14

220

1874

D SAHA

BDP

BPY-001,002, 003,004,005,006,007, 008, 009,010,011,012, BPYE-001,002

221

1874

PARMITA DEBNATH

BDP

EPS-03,06,07,08,09,11,12,15

222

1876

LOUIS MARTIN BHENGRA

BDP

EPS-03, 07, 011

223

1876

PRANAB TALUKDAR

BDP

EPS-06, 09, 012

224

1876

JYOTI PRASAD SARMA

BDP

EEC-07, 10, 11

225

1876

ALBERT THYRNIANG

BDP

EPS-08, 09

Programme Study Centres

Sl No.

SC Code

Name of the Academic Counsellors

Programme

Courses Approved

1

1803P

M A JYRWA

BED

 

2

1803P

B P DEY

BED

 

3

1803P

A A SINHA

BED

 

4

1803P

R T TONGPER

BED

 

5

1828P

P B LYNGDOH MAWPHLANG

BED

ES341 ES361

6

1828P

SILSE D MARAK

BED

ES332 ES333 ES351 ES363

7

1828P

NANCY N SANGMA

BED

ES344

8

1828P

PREVALLIN MARAK

BED

ES333 334 343

9

1831P

NIRUPAMA JAMES

CFN CNCC

CFN1, 2, 3 CNCC1

10

1831P

BABITA GOLDSMITH

CFN CNCC

CFN3 CNCC2

11

1831P

MANDARI MARY BLAH

MSCDFSM

MFN4, 7 MFNL4,7

12

1831P

LAKYNTIEW PARIAT

DNHE MSCDFM

DNHE3, 4 MFN5 MFN6 MFNL5, MFNL6

13

1831P

KOBITA DEKA

DECE

DECE1,2,3,4

14

1831P

DEBORA PASSAH

MSCDFM

MFN7 MFNL7

15

1831P

USHA KAR

MSCDFM

MFN3 MFNL3

16

1831P

DIPANKAR DEBNATH

MSCDFM

MFN010

17

1831P

T SYIEMLIEH

MSCDFM

MFN3 MFNL3

18

1831P

C M PYNGROPE

MSCDFM

MFN2 MFNL2

19

1831P

MAHESH BARUA

MSCDFM

MFN9

20

1831P

S ASHOK KUMAR

MSCDFM

MFN7

21

1831P

C THANGKHIEW

MSCDFM

MFN2 MFNL2

22

1831P

SABINA RYNJAH

MSCDFSM

MFN3

23

1831P

BARIKOR C WARJRI

DHNE CFN

DHNE1 2 CFN3

24

1831P

IVORICA L NONGPIUR

MSCDFSM

MFN4, 7 MFNL4,7

25

1831P

SHANOSHA LYNGDOH

DECE CNCC

DECE1 2 CNCC1

26

1851P

MALYNDA MARY MARBANIANG

DNA

BNS012 BNSL1 BNSL2

27

1851P

IVORY KHARDUIT

DNA

BNS011 BNSL1 BNSL2

28

1851P

SARA MARY JYRWA

DNA

BNS013 BNSL1 BNSL2

29

1860P

G.C.Munda

DVAPFV

 

30

1860P

AMIT NATH

DVAPFV DPVCPO

BPVI1 2 3 4 BPVI035 036 037

31

1860P

ARVIND KUMAR

DVAPFV DWM

BPVI2 BPVI4 BPVI6 BNRI 103

32

1860P

ASHOK KUMAR

COF CPF

BAPI001 OLPL001

33

1860P

A KUMARESAN

COF

BAPI001

34

1860P

SUBHASIS MANDAL

COF

BAPI003

35

1860P

GOUR CHANDRA MUNDA

COF

BAP001 BAPI001 002

36

1860P

PATIRAM

COF

BAP001 BAPI001 002

37

1860P

N S AZAD THAKUR

COF CIB

BAPI001 OAPI0011 12 13

38

1860P

A K TRIPATHI

DVAPFV COF DPVCPO PGCAP DWM

BPVI005 6 7 8 BAPI003 BPVI038 NNR001 MNR002 MNRE015 016 BNRI-107,108

39

1860P

R K SINGH

DVAPFV CWHM DWM

BPVI002 004 006 ONR001 002 003 ONRL01 BNRI 101,102,103

40

1860P

B U CHOUDHURY

COF,DWM

BAP001 BAPI001 ONRI002 MNRI-103,104

41

1860P

G KADIRVEL

COF

BAPI001

42

1860P

SNIGDHA RANI BARUAH

DPVCPO

BPVI031 032 035

43

1860P

ELIZA CATHELINE SYIEMLIEH

DPVCPO

BPVI031 032 033 034

44

1860P

PRAMOD SINGH

CPF DWM

OLPI002,BNRI-105

45

1860P

S HUNSHI

CPF

OLPI001

46

1860P

S DOLEY

CPF DWM

OLP001 OLPI002, BNRI-105

47

1860P

D K SONWAL

CWHM

ONRI001

48

1860P

ANUP DAS

CPF CWHM DWM

BAP001 BAPI001 ONR001 003 BNRI 103 ,104

49

1860P

R M BORDOLAI

PGCAP DWM

MNR001 MNRE015, BNRI-101

50

1860P

M R VERMA

PGCAP

MNR002 MNR016

51

1860P

S V NGACHAN

PGCAP

MNR001 002

52

1860P

K SAIKIA

CIB

OAPI011 012 013

53

1860P

D KUMAR

CIB

OAPI011 012 013

54

1860P

ANIRUDHA TOY

DWM

BNRI 107, BNRP 108

55

1860P

RK PATEL

DWM

BNRI-106

56

1860P

RACHNA PANDEY

CIB

OAPI011 012

57

1860P

ANJANA KR JHA

DWM

BNRI-106

58

1866P

BERYLDA HEDI PATI BUAM

MA(EDU)

MES011 015 016 031 043 044 111 112 114

59

1866P

DR SUMANA PAUL

MA(EDU)

MES011 012 031 01 101 103

60

1866P

DEVJANI KAR

MA(EDU)

MES011 013 014 032 043 044

61

1866P

DR VANESSA KHARMAWPHLANG

MA(EDU)

MES012 014 15

62

1866P

C NONGBRI

MA(EDU)

MES015

63

1866P

S M SUNGOH

MA(EDU)

MES013

64

1866P

SONALI ROY PAUL

MA(EDU)

MES013 103 104

65

1866P

B B RYMBAI

MA(EDU)

MES012 031 103 102

66

1866P

PRAMOD KR GUPTA

MA(EDU)

MES016 MESP001

67

1866P

GOMESH MOSAHARY

MA(EDU)

 

Special Study Centres

Sl. No.

SC Code

Name of the Academic Counsellors

Programme

Courses Approved

1

1807D

MW LYNGDOH

BDP MSO

ESO001 ESO002 ESO003 ESO 14 MSO1 MSO2 MSO3 MSO4

2

1807D

E C BLAH

BDP BPP

EHI001 EHI002 EHI003 EHI006 OSS

3

1807D

J KHARBULI

BDP

ECO1 ECO2 ECO3

4

1807D

B RYNGNGA

BDP BPP

EHI1 EHI4 EHI5 EHI7 OSS

5

1807D

B C WARJRI

CFN

CFN1 CFN2 CFN3 ANC ACC

6

1807D

APSARALIN NONGSTENG

MEC

MEC001 MEC003

7

1807D

KAREEN SOHTUN

MSO BDP

MSO001 MSO002 MSO003 MSO004 ESO01 ESO02 ESO03 ESO06 ESO14

8

1807D

WANDAHUN DIENGDOH

BDP MPS

EPS3 EPS7 EPS12 MPS001 MPS002 MPS003 MPS004

9

1807D

WANSHANBORLANG KHARDEWSAW

MEC BDP

MEC001 MEC002 MEC003 MEC004 MEC005 MEC006 MEC007

10

1807D

PHAIN SINGH NIANGLANG

MEC

MEC003 MEC3001 003

11

1807D

D Kharbuki

BDP

EPS3 EPS4 EPS7 EPS11 EPS12

12

1807D

A Nongkynrih

BDP

FEF1 FEG2 BEGE-101,108

13

1807D

H Kharbuki

BDP

FST

14

1807D

M Kharkongor

BDP BPP

ECO1 ECO2 ECO3 PCO1

15

1807D

S SAWKMIE

BDP BPP

MTE1 MTE2 MTE4 MTE5 OMT

16

1807D

E J PAKYNTEIN

BDP

ESO11 ESO12 ESO13 ESO14 ESO15 ESO16

17

1807D

D RYNJAH

BDP

EPS3 EPS6 EPS7 EPS9

18

1807D

B SANGLYNE

BDP

BEGE101 BEGE102 BEGE103 BEGE105 BEGE108 EEG04

19

1807D

D PAKMA

BDP

FEG1 FEG2 BEGE101 BEGE105 BEGE107 BEGE108 EEG06

20

1807D

B KHARCHANDY

BDP

BEGE105 BEGE108 EEG3 EEG6 EEG7

21

1807D

DONALIST SUMER

BDP

EPS-03,07, 12

22

1807D

SOMA BHOWMICK

MPS BDP MAGD

MPS-02,03 MPSE-06 EPS-07,09,12, MGS-001,002,003,005

23

1807D

MONICA NEETA LALOO

BDP MAGD

ESO-13,14,15, MGS-001,002,003

24

1808D

R M NONGTDU

BDP

ESO1 ESO2 ESO3 ESO14 ESO5 ESO6

25

1808D

REMALIA Dkhar

BDP

EEC 5 EEC 13 EEC 14

26

1808D

SPIENGLANG RYMBAI

BDP

EHI 1 EHI 2 EHI 6

27

1808D

BEKET SIANGSHAI

BDP

EPS 7 EPS 11 EPS 12

28

1808D

BIANGTRE BAMON

BDP

FST 01

29

1808D

EURIMIKA PDE

BDP

BEGE105 EEG6 EEG 7

30

1808D

LIVINGSON RYNGKHLEM

BPP

PCO1

31

1809D

SAMAR SAHA

BPP

OMT

32

1809D

THOMAS P T

BPP

OSS

33

1809D

RAHUL MEDHI

CIT

CIT-001, 002

34

1809D

PRITAM MONDOL

CIT

CIT-003 CITL-001

35

1811D

H CHYRMANG

BPP

OMT101

36

1811D

M J LAMARE

MPS

MPS1 MPS2 MPS3 MPS4

37

1811D

A WANNIANG

BDP

FEG 01 FEG 02

38

1811D

S LALOO

MPS

MPS1 MPS2 MPS3 MPS4

39

1811D

P SUSNGI

BDP MEG

FEG 1 FEG 2 MEG 1 MEG 2 MEG 3

40

1813D

EVAPYNHUN GIRI

BDP

EEG5 EEG6 EEG7 EEG8

41

1813D

THOMAS K

BDP

EEC1 EEC2 EEC4

42

1813D

A M SHANGPLIANG

BDP

ESO1 ESO2 ESO5 ESO6

43

1813D

BAIJU MATHEW

BPP

OMT101

44

1813D

GABRIEL MARWEIN

BDP BPP

ECO01 02 09 10 13 14 PCO1

45

1813D

PYNSHNGAINLANG DHAR

BDP BPP

OSS ESO11 12 13 14 15 16 FHS FST

46

1814D

MAYAICA LALOO

BDP

FEG1 FEG2 EEG3 EEG 4 EEG 6 EEG 7 BEGE101,102,105,108

47

1814D

BIPUL SARMAH

BDP

EPS3 EPS6 EPS7 EPS8 EPS9 EPS11 EPS12 EPS15 EPA1,3,4,5,6,OSS101,102

48

1814D

WANDALYNE PYNGROPE

BDP

FHS1,BSHF 101,EHI 1,2,3,4,5,6,7 OSS 101

49

1814D

M SINGH

BDP

ESO 11,12,13,14,15,16

50

1814D

K SINGH

BDP BPP

EHD 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8

51

1814D

S KANTA KAR

BDP BPP

EEC6,7,10,11,12,13,14,19 BECE 5 PCO 01

52

1815D

AJIT PAUL

BDP

FST1

53

1815D

DIMCHUILIEW

BDP

ESO12

54

1815D

Dr. SUMANA PAUL

BPP

OSS101

55

1815D

FATIMA TARIANG

BDP

ERD1

56

1815D

JULIE HAZARIKA

BDP

FEG2

57

1815D

K. RITA DEVI

BDP

FEG1

58

1815D

MAYASHREE  B. DAS

BDP

EEC11, EEC12

59

1815D

NILA DUTTA

BDP

ESO11

60

1815D

ROSEMARY KURAM

BDP

EPS11,  EPS12

61

1815D

V. APAM

BDP

BSHF101

62

1816D

LAMSHAI OSWALD THAM

BPP BDP

OMT101 OSS101 PCO1 BSHF101 FEG1 FEG2 FST1

63

1816D

BARRY MOORE WANKHAR

BPP BDP

OSS101 FEG1 FEG2 FST BEGE101 102 EEG 3

64

1816D

SHUBHA BRATA DEY

BDP

EPS6 7 8 9 11 12 15

65

1816D

AIBOKLANG SOHTUN

BPP

OMT-101 PCO1

66

1817D

MARIANTINA LYNGKHOI

BDP MARD

ESO MRD1

67

1817D

GORDON DIENGDOH

MARD

MRD1 MRD104

68

1817D

BITKUPAR LAITFLANG

MARD

MRD101 MRD103

69

1817D

BISHNU MOHAN DASH

PGDRD

RDD004 RDD005 RDD006

70

1817D

EPHODDA DKHAR

PGDRD

RDD001 RDD002 RDD003

71

1863D

JASMINE MARY LYNGDOH

CAFE DAFE

BFE102 BFEE102 BFEP101

72

1863D

SANDI SYIEM

CAFE DAFE

BFE101 BFE102 BFEE 101,102

73

1863D

VINCO TEDDY S LANGSTIEH

CAFE DAFE

BFE103 104 BFEP

74

1863D

SPAINBORLANG KHARCHANDY

BPP

OMT101

75

1863D

HERBRAN SYIEM

BPP

OSS101

76

1863D

MEKA CLARA JYRWA

CAFE

BFEE101 103 BFEP

77

1863D

BETHELDA KHARSHIING

BPP

PCO1

78

1863D

NEWMERILLIES SHULLAI

CIG

NES 101

79

1863D

ISSABELLA KHARPRAN

CIG

NES 103,104

80

1863D

SONY C GILL

CIG

BFE 102, BFEE

IGNOU-CNRI Knowledge Centre

Sl. No.

SC Code

Name of the Academic Counsellors

Programme

Courses Approved

1

C180001

MUNESHWAR SINGH

BPP

OMT101 OSS101 PCO101

2

C180001

LAWRENCE LAMBOK MAJAW

BPP

OMT101 OSS101 PCO1,EPS-003.EPS-12

3

C180001

KORDULA MARY NONGRUM

BPP

OMT101 OSS101 PCO1

4

C180001

DONKUPAR MOKSHA

BDP

EPA-11,BEGE-101

5

C180001

ANJU LAPANG

BDP

EPA-11,EEC-011

6

C180001

RIBAWANLANG MARSHARING

BPP

OMT101 OSS101 PCO1,EEC-11,10 EPA-05

7

C180002

BUNLANG PHALANGKI

BPP

OSS101

8

C180002

BIPUL KUMAR SINHA

BPP

OMT101

9

C180003

BONIFAST JARAIN

BPP

OMT101

10

C180003

IDALIS RANI

BPP

OSS101

Contact Us |Privacy Policy |Home| ©2007 IGNOU